Women / Persons ~ P08137

Joannes Ravisius Textor

Alternate Names:
  • Jean Tixier de Ravisi
  • Jean Tixier de Ravisi Nivernensis
Gender: Male
Life Dates: ca. 1480-1524
  • Author or presenter
  • French
Note: French compiler, scholar. Life dates are contested: headstone states that he was born in 1470 and died 3 December 1542
persons with degrees of separation from Joannes Ravisius Textor