Women / Persons ~ P12999

Christiana Williams

Alternate Names:
  • Mrs. Hall
  • Christiana Hall
Gender: Female
Life Dates:
  • Missionary
  • Nurse
Note: from Minnesota; serving in China. no dates other than 1896 study at Moody's Bible Inst., 1901 travel to China, m. to Dr. Hall a year later, also in China; he died in 1904
persons with degrees of separation from Christiana Williams